XCMG

Explore reliable excavator options for construction and earthmoving projects. Learn key features and find equipment built for productivity.

XCMG XE60G Small Crawler Excavator

Operating Weight: 6,000 kg

Engine Power: 35.0 kW (47 hp)

Bucket Capacity: 0.24 m³


Explore the XCMG XE60G small crawler excavator with 35 kW power, a 0.24 m³ bucket and three working modes for landscaping, utilities and road construction. View specifications and ZW Group's export and OEM parts support.
Get a Quote
XCMG XE60G Small Crawler Excavator

Product Overview

The Brand New XCMG XE60G is a versatile 6-ton small crawler excavator engineered for municipal utilities, agricultural land transformation, landscaping, pipeline installation, and road construction. Powered by a 35.0 kW engine integrated with an electronically controlled main pump, the XE60G features three intelligent working modes (E/P/B) and uniform hydraulic pressure distribution to deliver fast cycle speeds, smooth compound operations, and optimal fuel efficiency on compact job sites.


XCMG XE60G Excavator


Key Product Features

  • Electronically Controlled Main Pump: Precise flow matching and three intelligent working modes (E/P/B) easily adapt power output to varying job site demands.

  • High Breakout Performance: Delivers 48.3 kN of bucket digging force and 32.5 kN of arm force for fast penetration in tough soils.

  • Advanced Ergonomic Cab (NVH Optimized): Features industry-leading cab noise reduction, automatic air conditioning, fresh air ventilation, and a wraparound sunshade to lower operator fatigue.

  • Uniform Pressure Distribution: Upgraded hydraulic main pump ensures uniform pressure delivery for ultra-smooth compound boom, arm, and swing movements.

  • Global Export & OEM Support: Fully backed by ZW Group's export logistics network, direct factory pricing, and immediate genuine OEM spare parts supply.


Technical Specifications

Parameter / ItemSpecification (Metric)
ModelXCMG XE60G
Machine TypeSmall Crawler Excavator
Operating Weight6,000 kg
Engine Rated Power35.0 kW @ 2,200 rpm
Max. Torque / Speed171.5 N·m @ 1,100 – 1,500 rpm
Bucket Capacity0.24 m³
Bucket Digging Force48.3 kN
Arm Digging Force32.5 kN
Max. Tractive Force70 kN
Max. Digging Radius6,130 mm
Max. Digging Height5,600 mm
Travel Speed (High / Low)3.9 / 2.4 km/h
Swing Speed11 r/min
Min. Ground Clearance380 mm
Track Shoe Width400 mm


EC9DD94E01BB6193BC635B9FF97E3DB2

FAQ

A:

Depending on the machinery's dimensions, tonnage, and the shipping route to the destination port, we typically select the most cost-effective and secure transport solution:
Container Shipping (Standard/High Cube): Suitable for small excavators and medium-sized excavators with partially disassembled booms.
Flat Rack Container: Suitable for medium-sized excavators that exceed standard height or width limits.
Ro-Ro (Roll-on/Roll-off) Ship: Equipment is driven directly on and off without disassembly, offering the highest level of safety.
Breakbulk Ship: Suitable for large mining excavators or bulk shipments.

A:

All brand-new excavators come with a standard manufacturer's warranty, typically covering 12 months or 2,000 operating hours (whichever comes first). Extended warranty periods may be available upon agreement for certain brands or specific model series.

A:

Yes. In addition to the standard bucket, we can configure various high-quality OEM or compatible attachments based on your operational needs, including:
Hydraulic Breaker
Hydraulic Quick Coupler
Grapple (for timber or stone)
Auger
Vibratory Compactor / Ripper

A:

You can provide our professional team with details regarding your specific application (such as land clearing, municipal works, mining, or road construction) and your budget requirements. Based on factors like operating depth, bucket capacity, and engine emission standards (Tier 2 / Tier 3 / Tier 4 / Stage V), we will recommend the most cost-effective and high-value brands and models for your needs.

A:

Yes, we guarantee that all construction machinery supplied is brand-new, original equipment (100% brand new), accompanied by complete original factory inspection certificates, technical specifications, and the manufacturer's quality warranty.

A:

We specialize in supplying brand-new construction machinery from a wide range of globally renowned brands, including XCMG, SANY, SDLG, CAT, SHANTUI, DEVELON (formerly Doosan), ZOOMLION, and LIUGONG.
We offer all currently manufactured models, ranging from mini excavators (1–6 tons) and medium-sized excavators (13–30 tons) to heavy-duty mining excavators (over 35 tons).

Global Support

Local teams and responsive
service, anytime, anywhere

Trusted Worldwide

Reliable quality and consistent

performance you can trust

Key Markets

Africa、Southeast Asia、Middle East、

Central & South America

Built for Tomorrow

Innovating today to build astronger

future together

Factory Direct Supply

Hundreds of customers visit

the factory every year.